Principal

Dr. Asha Rani Saharan

College Council

It comprises of five senior faculty members.

         1.      Sh. S. S. Dhanda

         2.      Dr. Eliza Kundu

         3.      Dr. Seema Singh

         4.      Dr. Neelam Dahiya

         5.      Dr. Anju Chaudhary

(Annual Duties for Session 2020-21) (Regular and Extension Faculty)

1.     COLLEGE COUNCIL

Sh. S.S. Dhanda

         Dr. Eliza Kundu

         Dr. Seema Singh

         Dr. Neelam Dahiya

         Dr. Anju Chaudhary

 

2.     RTI

Sh. S.S. Dhanda, SPIO

Sh. Sunil Kaushik, ASPIO

 

3.     MENTOR BOARD

Sh. S.S. Dhanda (Arts)

Dr. Eliza Kundu (Commerce)

Dr. Seema Singh (Science)   

 

4.     BURSAR

Mr. Anil Kumar

 

5.     STAFF SECRETARY

Dr. Anju Chaudhary

Dr. Shashi Kala Yadav

 

6.     SOCIAL SECRETARY

Dr. Shashi Kala Yadav

Ms. Parveen Rani

Ms. Suman Bansal (Ext.)

 

7.     STAGE SECRETARY

Mr. Vijender Beniwal

Sh. Satbir

Ms. Vasundhra

Ms. Shaina Tehria

Ms. Kamlesh (Ext.)

 

8.     Hostel Committee 

Ms. Bimla – Hostel Warden

Dr. Seema Singh 

Dr. Nutan Yadav

Ms. Kavita Saini

Ms. Aarju (Ext)

 

9.     OUT SOURCING AND ON CONTRACT SERVICES

Sh. S.S Dhanda (C)

Dr. Anju Chaudhary

Sh. Anil Kumar

Mr. Vijender Beniwal

Ms. Parveen Rani

Ms. Kiran Bishoni (Ext.) 

10.  CONSTRUCTION & MAINTENANCE

Dr. Eliza Kundu (C)

Mr. Mohinder Singh

Sh. Vipin Babbar

Mr. Pankaj Solanki

Sh. Anil Kumar (Ext)

Mr. Satish Pannu (Ext.)

Mr. Ramesh (Ext.)

Technical Expert JE/SDO/Xen from PWD, B&R

11.  TIMETABLE, WORKLOAD AND PROCTORIAL DUTIES

Dr. Neelam Dahiya (C)

Ms. Heena Pahuja

Mr. Pardeep Sharma

Ms. Anita Taneja

Mr. Anil Kumar (Ext)

Ms. Renu Sheoran (Ext)

 

12.  SECTION FORMATION /SUBJECT & FACULTY CHANGE

Dr. Seema Singh (C)

Mr. Jarnail Singh

Ms. Madhu Bala

Ms. Suman Lata

Ms. Vasundhra  

Ms. Shalu Mohan (Ext.)

Ms. Rajni (Ext.)

Ms. Mamta (Ext.)

 

13.  BUILDING FUND

Dr. Jagdeep Chahal (C)

Ms. Nitika

Mr. Jarnail Singh

Sh. Bhupinder Singh

Sh. G.R. Godara (D.H.E Nominee)

Jagdish JE (Tech. Hand)

Rep. MC

Fund Clerk

14.  Central Purchase Committee

(To Purchase verify the purchase of on and above Rs. 10000/-)

Dr. Seema Singh (C)

Dr. Jagdeep Chahal

Dr. Nutan Yadav

Ms. Poonam Soni 

 

15.  Prize Committee

Dr. Eliza Kundu (C)

Mr. Satish Singla

Mr. Jarnail Singh

Mr. Pardeep Sharma

Mr. Anil Kumar (Ext)

Ms. Geeta (Ext.)

Ms. Sonal (Ext.) 

 

16.  WOMEN CELL

Ms. Asha Saharan (Patron)

Dr. Nutan Yadav (C)

Mr. Amit Bansal

Ms. Heena Pahuja

Ms. Sunita

Ms. Kamlesh (Ext.)

Ms. Shalu Mohan (Ext.)

Ms. Kiran (Ext.)

Ms. Deepal (Ext.)

Ms. Sonal (Ext.)

 

17.  NSS

Unit (1)

Ms. Parveen Rani (In-Charge)

Mr. Sanjay (Ext.)

Mr. Virender Singh (Ext.)

Mr. Sunil Kaushik

Mr. Manoj, Peon

Unit (2)

Ms. Bimla (In-Charge)

Ms. Kiran (Ext.)

Ms. Mamta (Ext.)

Mr. Ajay Kumar 

Mr. Sukhvinder, Peon

 

18.  RESULT VERIFICATION IN ACR PROFORMA

Dr. Shashi kala Yadav (C)

Ms. Vasundhra

Ms. Shaina Tehria

Ms. Sonal (Ext.)

Ms. Deepal (Ext.)

Ms. Anu Goyal (Ext.)

Mr. Anil Kumar (Ext.)

Mr. Parveen Kumari (Ext.)

 

19.  BUS PASS/ DRIVING LICENSE / PASSPORT / AADHAR CARD & VOTER CARD  

Mr. Pardeep Sharma (C)

Mr. Jarnail Singh

Ms. Suman Lata

Ms. Monika (Ext.) 

Mr.  Satish Pannu (Ext.)

Mr. Gagan (Ext)

Mr. Shalu Mohan (Ext.)

Mr. Sushil Kumar (Ext.) 

Mr. Shemshar Singh (LA)

Ms. Ekta Chawla to Assist

Ms. Ekta Sheoran to Assist

 

20.  SCHOLARSHIP & STIPEND

Ms. Bimla (SC Student)

Mr. Randhir Singh 

Ms. Mamta (Ext.)

Ms. Shalu Mohan (Ext.)

Ms. Rajni (Ext.)

SCHOLARSHIP &

STIPEND

Dr. Shashi Kala Yadav (BC Student)

Dr. Nutan Yadav

Ms. Kavita Saini

Ms. Kirti (Ext.) 

Ms. Anu Goyal (Ext.)

OTHER SCHOLARSHIP &

STIPEND

Mr. Pankaj Solanki (C)

Ms. Sonia Saroya  

Ms. Komal Bansal (Ext.)

Ms. Aarju (Ext.)

(Merit, FF, BPL, PH, Ex

Serviceman, Minorities) and

Prizes

Ms. Ritu to Assist

21.  UNIVERSITY WORKS / EXAMS / INTERNAL ASSESSMENT

Dr. Jagdeep Singh (Dean) 

Mr. V.S. Beniwal (Co-Dean)

Ms. Parveen Rani

Ms. Vasundhra (University Examination forms Supervision)

Ms. Shaina (DMC Supervision)

Dr. Priyanka (Ext)

Ms. Sonal (Ext)

Mr. Virender (Ext)

Mr. Satish Pannu (Ext)

Mr. Ajay (for DMC & University Answer Sheets)

Mr. Yogesh Verma (University Works)

22.  SPORTS BOARD

Dr. Eliza Kundu  (C)

Mr. Mohinder Singh 

Mr. Pankaj Solanki

Mr. Satbir

Mr. Randhir Singh

Ms. Renu Sheoran (Ext.)

Ms. Mamta  (Ext.)

Mr. Gagan (Ext.)

 

23.  LEGAL LITERACY CELL

Ms. Nitika (C)

Ms. Suman Lata

Ms. Kamlesh (Ext)

Ms. Shalu Mohan (Ext) 

Mr. Anil Kumar (Ext)

 

24.  EARN WHILE YOU LEARN

Ms. Nitika (C)

Ms. Shaina

Ms. Poonam Devi

Mr. Anil Kumar (Ext.)

Ms. Mamta (Ext.)

Ms. Kamlesh (Ext.)

 

25.  PLACEMENT CELL

Ms. Anita Taneja (C)

Dr. Nutan Yadav

Mr. Vipin Babbar

Mr. Pardeep Sharma

Ms. Vasundhra 

Ms. Priyanka (Ext.)

Mr. Gagan (Ext.)

Mr. Ramesh (Ext.)

Ms. Anu Goyal (Ext.)

Ms. Kirti Verma (Ext.)

26.  ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES

Dr. Jagdeep Singh (C)

Ms. Parveen Rani

Ms. Sonia Saroya

Ms. Kavita Saini  

Ms. Kiran (Ext.) 

Ms. Mamta (Ext.)

Ms. Suman Bansal (Ext.)

27.  ALL INDIA HIGHER EDUCATION SURVEY

Mr. Vipin Babbar (Nodal Officer)

Mr. Amit Bansal

Mr. Anil Kumar 

Ms. Ekta Sheoran

28.  BIOMETRIC  

Ms. Sonia Saroya (C)

Dr. Priyanka (Ext.)

Mr. Yogesh Verma to Assist

29.  CULTURAL ACTIVITIES

Dr. Anju Chaudhary (Dean)

Mr. Satbir (Co-Dean)

A.     All items of Music Vocal, Har. Orchestra, Inst., West. Inst., Orchestra etc.

Mr. Satbir (C)

Mr. Pankaj Solanki (West. Items)

Ms. Madhu Bala

Ms. Kavita (Ext.)

B.     Dances (General, Rasia, Classical, Haryanvi Group & Solo, Ritual)

Dr. Seema Singh (C)

Ms. Sunita

Mr. Ramesh Kumar (Ext.)

Ms. Manisha (Ext.)

Ms. Shalu Mohan (Ext)

C.     Theatre (Hindi Play, Mime, Mimicry, Mono Acting)

Mr. Vipin Babbar (C)

Ms. Poonam

Ms. Suman Lata

D.     SKT Play

Ms. Geeta Devi (Ext)

E.     Haryanvi Skit

Ms. Madhu Bala (C)

Ms. Mamta (Geog) (Ext.)

Mr. Gagan (Ext.)

F.      LITERARY CELL

Ms. Nitika (C)

Mr. Pankaj Solanki

Ms. Madhu Bala

Ms. Suman lata

Ms. Geeta (Ext.)

 

G.    Incharge Fine Arts-(Rangoli, Collage, Poster Making etc.)  

Dr. Shashi Kala Yadav (C)

Ms. Kavita (Ext.)

Ms. Kirti Verma (Ext)

Ms. Sonal (Ext)

H.    General Quiz

Mr. Vijender Beniwal (C)

Mr. Mohinder Singh 

Mr. Pankaj Solanki

Ms. Sonia Saroya

Ms. Priyanka (Ext.)

 

30.  Extension Lecturer Issues 

Dr. Neelam Dahiya (C)

Mr. Satish Singla

Mr. Vipin Babbar

Mr. Mohinder Singh

Ms. Heena Pahuja

Mr. Satish Pannu (Ext.)

Mr. Sunil Kaushik

31.  COMMITTEE FOR MESS CONTRACTOR OF GIRLS’ HOSTEL.

Sh. S.S. Dhanda (C)

Dr. Anju Chaudhary

Mr. Anil Kumar

Dr. Priyanka (Ext.)

Ms. Aarju (Ext.)

Ms. Parveen Kumari (Ext.)  

32.  COMMITTEE FOR CONTRACT OF CANTEEN & TUCK SHOP

Dr. Jagdeep Singh (C)

Ms. Parveen Rani 

Dr. Randhir Singh

Mr. Mamta (Ext.)

Mr. Virender (Ext.)

Ms. Aarti Kadiyan (Ext.)

33.  CLEANLINESS & BEAUTIFICATION COMMITTEE INSIDE TEACHING BLOCK

Ms. Kamlesh (Ext.) (Ground Floor)

Ms. Renu Sheoran (Ext) (1st Floor)

Ms. Mamta (Ext.) (2nd Floor)

OUTSIDE TEACHING BLOCK & PARKS

Ms. Parveen 

Ms. Kiran (Ext)

Mr. Anil Kumar (Ext.)

34.  EDUCATIONAL TOURS

Dr. Nutan Yadav (C)

Mr. Anil Kumar

Ms. Heena Pahuja

Mr. Vijender Beniwal

Ms. Shaina Tehria

Ms. Kavita Rani (Ext.)

Ms. Kiran (Ext.)

35.  WEBSITE UPDATE AND PORTAL

Mr. Amit Bansal (C)

Ms. Vipin Babbar

Mr. Anil Kumar

Ms. Renu Sheoran (Ext)

Mr. Yogesh Verma to Assist  

36.  COMPULSORY COMPUTER EDUCATION

Mr. Amit Bansal (C)

Mr. Vipin Babbar

Mrs. Ekta Chawla

Mrs. Ekta Sheoran

Ms. Monika (Ext)

Ms. Arti Kadiyan (Ext.)

Mr. Yogesh Verma

37.  EDUSAT

Ms. Sonia Saroya (C)

Mr. Sushil Kumar (Ext.)

Ms. Renu Sheoran (Ext.)

Sh. Yogesh Verma

38.  IT EQUIPMENT REPAIR &MAINTENANCE (CCTV and Inter Com)

Mr. Vipin Babbar (C)

Mr. Amit Bansal

Ms. Shaina 

39.  DIGITAL SIGNATURE   

Dr. Neelam Dahiya (C)

Mr. Vipin Babbar

Mr. Satbir

Mr. Sunil Kaushik

 

40.  LAB UPGRADATION & SCIENCE EXHIBITION

Dr. Jagdeep Singh (C)

Mr. Amit Bansal

Dr. Shashi Kala Yadav

Ms. Parveen Rani

Dr. Bhupinder Singh (Retd.)

Dr. R.S. Parchar (Retd.)

Dr. Priyanka (Ext.)

Mr. Virender (Ext.)

Ms. Kavita (Ext.)

Mr. Ramesh (Ext.)

41.  LIBRARY / IDENTITY CARD

Dr. Anju Chaudhary (C)

Mr. Satish Singla

Mr. Vipin Babbar

Mr. Pardeep Sharma

Ms. Heena Pahuja

Ms. Suman Lata

Ms. Deepal (Ext.)

Ms. Sonal (Ext.)

 

42.  DECORATION

Dr. Anju Chaudhary (C)

Dr. Shashi Kala Yadav

Ms. Sunita

Ms. Kirti (Ext.)

Ms. Komal (Ext.)

Ms. Manisha (Ext.)

Ms. Shalu Mohan (Ext.)

Ms. Aarti Kadiyan (Ext.)

Ms. Kalmesh (Ext.)

Ms. Sonal (Ext.)

 

43.  INVITATION

Dr. Nutan Yadav (C)

Mr. Jarnail Singh

Mr. Satbir

Ms. Sonal (Ext.)

Ms. Rajni (Ext.)

Ms. Renu Sheoran (Ext.)

Ms. Suman Bansal (Ext.)

Ms. Parveen (Ext.)

44.  TENT, SOUND & SEATING ARRANGEMENT

Mr. Mohinder Singh (C)

Mr. Satbir

Ms. Sunita

Dr. Bhupinder Singh (Retd.)

Dr. R.S. Parchar (Retd.) 

Sh. Anil Kumar (Ext.)

Ms. Rajni (Ext.) 

45.  Public Relation Officer

Mr. Vipin Babbar (C)

Ms. Madhu Bala

Ms. Vasundhra

Ms. Sunita

Ms. Kavita (Ext.)

Ms. Parveen Kumari (Ext.)

Mr. Yogesh Verma to Assist  

46.  NAAC/NIRF & IQAC

Mr. Satish Singla (C)

Dr. Neelam Dahiya

Mr. Amit Bansal

Mr. Vipin Babbar

Mr. Anil Kumar

Ms. Anita Taneja 

Ms. Heena Pahuja

Ms. Sonia Saroya

Dr. V.S. Beniwal

Ms. Vasundhra

Mr. Sunil Kaushik

47.  COLLEGE PROPERTY

Dr. Randhir Singh (C)

Mr. Satbir

Ms. Kavita Saini 

Mr. Ramesh Kumar (Ext)

Mr. Satish Pannu (Ext)

Mr. Anil Kumar (Ext.)

Mr. Sanjay (Ext.)

Ms. Anu Goyal (Ext.)

Sh. Shamsher to Assist

48.  COLLEGE MAGAZINE

Mr. Pankaj Solanki (Editor)

Ms. Nitika Rani (English)

Ms. Madhu Bala (Hindi)

Sh. Satish Singla (Commerce) 

Mr. Anil Kumar (Science)

Dr. V.S. Beniwal (Social Science)

WALL MAGAZINE

Ms. Nitika Rani (C)

Ms. Shalu Mohan (Ext)

Ms. Komal Bansal (Ext.)

49.  RUSA

Mr. V.S. Beniwal (Nodal Officer)

Ms. Parveen Rani

Dr. Randhir Singh 

Ms. Aarju (Ext.)

Mr. Anil Kumar (Ext.) 

Mr. Sushil Kumar (Ext.)

50.  REFRESHMENT

Dr. Nutan Yadav (C)

Ms. Vasundhra

Ms. Shaina

Ms. Kamlesh (Ext.)

Ms. Deepal (Ext) 

Mr. Satish Pannu (Ext)

Mr. Anil (Ext)

51.  COURT CASES

Mr. Mohinder Singh (C)

Sh. Jarnail Singh 

Mr. Pankaj Solanki 

Mr. Satish Pannu (Ext)

Mr. Ramesh Kumar  (Ext)

Mr. Sanjay Singh  (Ext)

Mr. Sunil Kaushik to Assist

52.  INCOME TAX RETURN

Mr. Satish Singla (C)

Mr. Amit Bansal

Ms. Anita Taneja

Ms. Heena Pahuja

Ms. Renu Sheoran (Ext.) 

Ms. Deepal (Ext.)

Ms. Arti Kadian (Ext.)

Sh. Sunil Kaushik to Assist for Record

53.  ELECTRICITY REPAIR ETC.

Mr. Satbir (C)

Mr. Pardeep Sharma

Dr. Randhir Singh

Mr. Pankaj Solanki

Mr. Ramesh Kumar (Ext)

Mr. Yogesh Verma

54.  GRIEVANCES REDRESSAL CELL / ANTI RAGGING SEXUAL HARASSMENT / INTERNAL COMPLAINT COMMITTEE

Dr. Anju Chaudhary (C)

Sh. S.S. Dhanda

Ms. Nitika

Ms. Nutan Yadav

Mr. Anil Kumar

55.  WATER SUPPLY / PUBLIC HEALTH / TOILET ALL WORK OF SANITATION ITEMS.

Mr. Mohinder Singh (C)

Sh. Pardeep Sharma 

Ms. Geeta (Ext.)

Mr. Ramesh (Ext)

Mr. Sanjay (Ext)

Ms. Suman Bansal (Ext.)

Ms. Kirti Verma (Ext.)

Mr. R.N. Kajal to Assist

56.  REDCROSS & RED RIBBON & FIRST AID

Ms. Vasundhra  (C)

Dr. Randhir Singh (First AID)

Ms. Shalu Mohan (Ext.) 

Ms. Kamlesh (Ext.)

Ms. Kavita (Ext)

Mr. Sushil Kumar (Ext.)

Mr. Ramesh (Ext.)

57.  PRINTING

Mr. Satbir (C)

Mr. Vipin Babbar

Dr. Randhir Singh

Ms. Bimla

Mr. Satish Pannu (Ext)

Mr. Anil (Ext)

58.  Incharge of Subjects with and without Regular Faculty (to verify the salary and other bills)

Mr. S.S. Dhanda  (Ext. Faculty)

Dr. Neelam Dahiya (Class III & IV)

59.  AUCTION / DISPOSAL

Mr. Pardeep Sharma (C)

Dr. Randhir Singh

Mr. Mohinder Singh

Ms. Kavita Saini

Ms. Rajni (Ext.)

60.  Stationery I/C

Mr. Satbir (C)

Mr. Randhir Singh

Ms. Sonia Saroya

Ms. Manisha (Ext.)

Mr. Ajay to Assist

61.  Class IV Employees Supervision

Sh. S.S. Dhanda  (C)

62.   APPRENTICESHIP

Ms. Anita Taneja (C)

Mr. Yogesh Verma to Assist

63.     ALUMNI ASSOCIATION

Sh. Vijender Singh Beniwal (C)

Dr. Eliza Kundu

Dr. Neelam Dahiya

Mr. Satish Singla

Dr. Jagdeep Singh

Mr. Amit Bansal

Mr. Vipin Babbar

Mr. Anil Kumar

Ms. Parveen Rani 

Ms. Vasundhra

64.  SOFT SKILL AND LANGUAGE LAB 

Ms. Nitika (C)

Mr. Jarnail Singh

Mr. Vipin Babbar

Mr. Pankaj Solanki

Ms. Madhu Bala

65.  Discipline Committee  

Dr. Eliza Kundu (C)

Sh. Satish Singla

Dr. Nutan Yadav

Mr. Pardeep Sharma

Mr. Pankaj Solanki

Ms. Heena Pahuja

Ms. Priyanaka (Ext.)

Ms. Kirti Verma (Ext.)

Ms. Kamlesh  (Ext.)

Mr. Gagan (Ext.)

Mr. Virender (Ext.)

Mr. Ramesh (Ext.)

Ms. Geeta (Ext.)

Ms. Poonam Saini (Ext.)

Ms. Mamta (Ext.)

Ms. Parveen Kumari (Ext.)

Ms. Deepal (Ext.)

Mr. Sanjay (Ext.)

66.  (Students Aid Fund) SAF Committee

Dr. Eliza Kundu (C)

Dr. Neelam Dahiya

Mr. Satish Singla

Ms. Monika (Ext.) 

67.  EXAMS OTHER THAN UNIVERSITY EXAMS.  

Sh. S.S. Dhanda (C)

Dr. Jagdeep Singh

Mr. Anil Kumar

Sh. Sunil Kaushik to Assist 

Sh. Yogesh Verma to Assist

68.  HRMS / MIS

Sh. Amit Bansal (Advisor Online Work) 

Sh. Sunil Kaushik (E-Salary Work & Upload Data) (C)

Mrs. Ekta Chawla to Assist

Mrs. Ekta Sheoran  to Assist

Ms. Ritu to Assist

69.  Staff Room Incharge 

Ms. Madhu Bala (C)

Ms. Bimla

Ms. Sunita 

Mr. Gagan (Ext.)

70.  ERP Module  

Mr. Amit Bansal (Nodal Officer)

Mr. Vipin Babbar

Mr. Anil Kumar

Ms. Ekta Sheoran

Ms. Ekta Chawla

All HOD’s 

71.  Complaint Box Committee

Principal to open the box & mark the queries to the committee:

Mr. S.S. Dhanda (C)

Dr. Jagdeep Singh 

Dr. Anju Chaudhary

Ms. Nitika

72.  E-Learning  

Mr. Amit Bansal (C)

Mr. Vipin Babbar

Dr. Nutan yadav

Mr. Anil Kumar

 

73.  EK BHARAT SHRESTA BHARAT 

Ms. Heena Pahuja (C)

Ms. Shaina

Ms. Rajni (Ext.)

Ms. Aarju (Ext.) 

74.  ABSENTEES WORK 

Ms. Shaina Tehria (C)

Ms. Sunita

Ms. Renu to Assist

Ms. Sushma to Assist.