Principal

Dr. Asha Rani Saharan

College Council 

It comprises of five senior faculty members.

      1.      Sh. S. S. Dhanda

      2.      Dr. Eliza Kundu

      3.      Dr. Neelam Dahiya

      4.      Dr. Anju Chaudhary

      5.      Sh. Satish Singla

(Annual Duties for Session 2020-21) (Regular and Extension Faculty)

1.     COLLEGE COUNCIL

Sh. S.S. Dhanda

Dr. Eliza Kundu

Dr. Neelam Dahiya

Dr. Anju Chaudhary

Sh. Satish Singla

2.     RTI

Sh. S.S. Dhanda, SPIO

Dr. Vijender Beniwal, ASPIO

 

3.     MENTOR BOARD

Dr. Eliza Kundu (C)

Dr. Anju Choudhary (BA Arts)

Dr. Satyender Kumar (Science)

Sh. Satish Singla (Commerce)

Dr. Neelam Dahiya (MA, Geog Hons)  

4.     BURSAR

Sh. Anil Kumar

 

5.     STAFF SECRETARY

Dr. Anju Chaudhary

Dr. Shashi Kala Yadav

 

6.     SOCIAL SECRETARY

Dr. Shashi Kala Yadav

Ms. Parveen Rani

Ms. Suman Bansal (Ext.)

 

7.     STAGE SECRETARY

Dr. Vijender Beniwal

Sh. Satbir

Ms. Vasundhra

Ms. Shaina Tehria

Ms. Kamlesh (Ext.)

 

8.     Hostel Committee 

Ms. Bimla – Hostel Warden

Ms. Nitika

Ms. Parveen Rani 

Ms. Kavita Saini

Sh. Satbir 

Ms. Aarju (Ext)

 

9.     OUT SOURCING AND ON CONTRACT SERVICES

Sh. S.S Dhanda (C)

Dr. Anju Chaudhary

Sh. Anil Kumar

Dr. Vijender Beniwal

Ms. Parveen Rani

Ms. Kiran Bishoni (Ext.) 

10.  CONSTRUCTION & MAINTENANCE

Dr. Eliza Kundu (C)

Sh. Mohinder Singh

Sh. Vipin Babbar

Sh. Anil Kumar (Ext)

Sh. Satish Pannu (Ext.)

Sh. Ramesh (Ext.)

Sh. Sanjay (Ext.)

Technical Expert JE/SDO/Xen from PWD, B&R

11.  TIMETABLE, WORKLOAD AND PROCTORIAL DUTIES

Dr. Neelam Dahiya (C)

Ms. Heena Pahuja

Sh. Pardeep Sharma

Ms. Anita Taneja

Sh. Anil Kumar (Ext)

Ms. Renu Sheoran (Ext)

 

12.  SECTION FORMATION /SUBJECT & FACULTY CHANGE

Ms. Madhu Bala

Ms. Suman Lata

Ms. Vasundhra  

Ms. Shalu Mohan (Ext.)

Ms. Rajni (Ext.)

Ms. Mamta (Ext.)

 

13.  BUILDING FUND

Dr. Jagdeep Chahal (C)

Ms. Nitika

Dr. Vijender Singh Beniwal 

Sh. Bhupinder Singh (Retd.)

Sh. Ishwar Singh Retd. XEN (B&R)

Sh. Anil Mani (MC)

Sh. Ajay Kumar (Fund Clerk)

 

14.  C PSYCHOLOGY COUNSELING CELL

Dr. Randhir Singh (C)

Ms. Vasundhara

Sh. Ramesh Kumar (Ext.)

 

15.  Prize Committee

Dr. Eliza Kundu (C)

Sh. Satish Singla

Sh. Pardeep Sharma

Sh. Anil Kumar (Ext)

Ms. Geeta (Ext.)

Ms. Sonal (Ext.) 

 

16.  WOMEN CELL

Ms. Asha Saharan (Patron)

Ms. Madhu Bala (C)

Ms. Vasundhra

Ms. Heena Pahuja

Ms. Suman Lata

Ms. Sunita

Ms. Rajni (Ext.)

Ms. Kamlesh (Ext.)

Ms. Deepal (Ext.)

Ms. Sonal (Ext.)

Sh. Sanjay (Ext.)

 

17.  Advisory Committee

Sh. Satish Singla

Dr. Jagdeep Chahal

Sh. Anil Kumar

Dr. V.S. Beniwal 

NSS

Unit (1)

Ms. Parveen Rani (In-Charge)

Sh. Sanjay (Ext.)

Ms. Kavita (Ext.)

Sh. Sunil Kaushik

Sh. Manoj, Peon

Unit (2)

Ms. Shaina Tehria(In-Charge)

Ms. Sunita

Ms. Kiran (Ext.)

Sh. Ajay Kumar 

Sh. Sukhvinder, Peon

18.  RESULT VERIFICATION IN ACR PROFORMA

Dr. Shashi kala Yadav (C)

Ms. Vasundhra

Ms. Shaina Tehria

Ms. Sonal (Ext.)

Ms. Deepal (Ext.)

Ms. Anu Goyal (Ext.)

Sh. Anil Kumar (Ext.)

Sh. Parveen Kumari (Ext.)

 

19.  BUS PASS/ DRIVING LICENSE / PASSPORT / AADHAR CARD & VOTER CARD  

Sh. Pardeep Sharma (C)

Ms. Suman Lata

        Ms. Sunita (Arts) 

        Ms. Shallu Mohan (Ext.) (Arts)  

         Sh. Gagan (Ext) (Commerce)

         Sh. Sushil Kumar (Ext.) (Science)  

Sh. Shemshar Singh (LA)

Ms. Ekta Chawla to Assist

Ms. Ekta Sheoran to Assist

 

20.  SCHOLARSHIP & STIPEND

Ms. Bimla (SC Student)

Sh. Randhir Singh 

Ms. Mamta (Ext.)

Ms. Shalu Mohan (Ext.)

Ms. Rajni (Ext.)

SCHOLARSHIP & STIPEND

Dr. Shashi Kala Yadav (BC Student)

Dr. Nutan Yadav

Ms. Kavita Saini

Ms. Kirti (Ext.) 

Ms. Anu Goyal (Ext.)

OTHER SCHOLARSHIP & STIPEND

         Ms. Bhanu Priya (C)

         Dr. Priyanka (Ext) 

Ms. Komal Bansal (Ext.)

Ms. Aarju (Ext.)

(Merit, FF, BPL, PH, Ex-Serviceman, Minorities) and Prizes

Ms. Ritu to Assist

21.  UNIVERSITY WORKS / EXAMS / INTERNAL ASSESSMENT

Dr. Jagdeep Singh (Registrar) 

Dr. V.S. Beniwal

Ms. Parveen Rani

Ms. Vasundhra (University Examination forms Supervision)

Ms. Shaina (DMC Supervision)

Dr. Priyanka (Ext)

Ms. Sonal (Ext)

Sh. Virender (Ext)

Sh. Satish Pannu (Ext)

Sh. Keshav (University Works BCom and BSc)

Sh. Yogesh Verma (University Works BA, BA Geog Hons & MA)

22.  SPORTS BOARD

Dr. Eliza Kundu  (C)

Sh. Mohinder Singh 

Sh. Satbir

Sh. Randhir Singh

Ms. Renu Sheoran (Ext.)

Ms. Mamta  (Ext.)

Sh. Gagan (Ext.)

 

23.  LEGAL LITERACY CELL

Ms. Nitika (C)

Ms. Suman Lata

Ms. Kamlesh (Ext)

Ms. Shalu Mohan (Ext) 

Sh. Anil Kumar (Ext)

 

24.  EARN WHILE YOU LEARN

Ms. Nitika (C)

Ms. Shaina

Ms. Poonam Devi

Sh. Anil Kumar (Ext.)

Ms. Mamta (Ext.)

Ms. Kamlesh (Ext.)

 

25.  PLACEMENT CELL &  CAREER GUIDANCE & COUNSELING CELL  

Ms. Anita Taneja (C)

Ms. Heena Pahuja (FDC) (C)

Dr. Nutan Yadav

Sh. Vipin Babbar

Sh. Pardeep Sharma

Ms. Vasundhra 

Ms. Priyanka (Ext.)

Sh. Gagan (Ext.)

Sh. Ramesh (Ext.)

Ms. Anu Goyal (Ext.)

Ms. Kirti Verma (Ext.)

 

26.  ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES

Dr. Jagdeep Singh (C)

Ms. Parveen Rani

Ms. Kavita Saini  

Ms. Kiran (Ext.) 

Ms. Mamta (Ext.)

Ms. Suman Bansal (Ext.)

27.  ALL INDIA HIGHER EDUCATION SURVEY

Sh. Vipin Babbar (Nodal Officer)

Sh. Amit Bansal

Sh. Anil Kumar 

Ms. Ekta Sheoran

28.  BIOMETRIC  

Ms. Heena Pahuja (C)

Ms. Bhanu Priya

Dr. Priyanka (Ext.)

Sh. Yogesh Verma to Assist

29.  CULTURAL ACTIVITIES

Dr. Anju Chaudhary (Dean)

Sh. Satbir (Co-Dean)

A.     All items of Music Vocal, Har. Orchestra, Inst., West. Inst., Orchestra etc.

Mr. Satbir (C) (West. Items)

Ms. Madhu Bala

Ms. Kavita (Ext.)

B.     Dances (General, Rasia, Classical, Haryanvi Group & Solo, Ritual)

Ms. Sunita (C)

Sh. Ramesh Kumar (Ext.)

Ms. Manisha (Ext.)

Ms. Shalu Mohan (Ext)

C.     Theatre (Hindi Play, Mime, Mimicry, Mono Acting)

Mr. Vipin Babbar (C)

Ms. Poonam

Ms. Suman Lata

D.     SKT Play

Ms. Geeta Devi (Ext)

E.     Haryanvi Skit

Ms. Madhu Bala (C)

Ms. Mamta (Geog) (Ext.)

Mr. Gagan (Ext.)

F.      LITERARY CELL

Ms. Nitika (C)

             Ms. Madhu Bala

Ms. Suman lata

Ms. Geeta (Ext.)

Dr. Sanjay (Ext.)

 

G.    Incharge Fine Arts-(Rangoli, Collage, Poster Making etc.)  

Dr. Shashi Kala Yadav (C)

Ms. Kavita (Ext.)

Ms. Kirti Verma (Ext)

Ms. Sonal (Ext)

H.    General Quiz

Dr. Vijender Beniwal (C)

Sh. Mohinder Singh 

Ms. Priyanka (Ext.)

 

30.  Extension Lecturer Issues 

Dr. Neelam Dahiya (C)

Sh. Satish Singla

Sh. Vipin Babbar

Sh. Anil Kumar (Bursar)

Sh. Mohinder Singh

Ms. Heena Pahuja

Sh. Satish Pannu (Ext.)

Sh. Sunil Kaushik

31.  COMMITTEE FOR MESS CONTRACTOR OF GIRLS’ HOSTEL.

Sh. S.S. Dhanda (C)

Dr. Anju Chaudhary

Sh. Anil Kumar

Dr. Priyanka (Ext.)

Ms. Aarju (Ext.)

Ms. Parveen Kumari (Ext.)  

32.  COMMITTEE FOR CONTRACT OF CANTEEN & TUCK SHOP

Dr. Jagdeep Singh (C)

Ms. Parveen Rani 

Dr. Randhir Singh

Ms. Mamta (Ext.)

Sh. Virender (Ext.)

Ms. Aarti Kadiyan (Ext.)

33.  CLEANLINESS & BEAUTIFICATION COMMITTEE INSIDE TEACHING BLOCK

Ms. Kamlesh (Ext.) (Ground Floor)

Ms. Renu Sheoran (Ext) (1st Floor)

Ms. Mamta (Ext.) (2nd Floor)

OUTSIDE TEACHING BLOCK & PARKS

Ms. Parveen 

Ms. Kiran (Ext)

Sh. Anil Kumar (Ext.)

34.  EDUCATIONAL TOURS

Dr. Nutan Yadav (C)

Sh. Anil Kumar

Ms. Heena Pahuja

Dr. Vijender Beniwal

Ms. Shaina Tehria

Ms. Kavita Rani (Ext.)

Ms. Kiran (Ext.)

35.  WEBSITE UPDATE AND PORTAL

Sh. Amit Bansal (C)

Ms. Vipin Babbar

Sh. Anil Kumar

Ms. Bhany Priya

Ms. Renu Sheoran (Ext)

Sh. Yogesh Verma to Assist  

36.  COMPULSORY COMPUTER EDUCATION

Sh. Amit Bansal (C)

Sh. Vipin Babbar

Ms. Bhanu Priya

Ms. Ekta Chawla

Ms. Ekta Sheoran

Ms. Monika (Ext)

Ms. Arti Kadiyan (Ext.)

Sh. Yogesh Verma

37.  EDUSAT & SMART CLASS

Ms. Heena Pahuja (C)

Ms. Bhanu Priya (Smart Class) (C)

Sh. Sushil Kumar (Ext.)

Ms. Renu Sheoran (Ext.)

    Sh. Yogesh Verma

38.  IT EQUIPMENT REPAIR &MAINTENANCE (CCTV and Inter Com)

Sh. Vipin Babbar (C)

Sh. Amit Bansal

Ms. Shaina 

39.  DIGITAL SIGNATURE   

Dr. Neelam Dahiya (C)

             Sh. Vipin Babbar

Sh. Satbir

Sh. Sunil Kaushik

 

40.  LAB UPGRADATION & SCIENCE EXHIBITION

Dr. Jagdeep Singh (C)

Dr. Satyender Yadav

Sh. Amit Bansal

Dr. Shashi Kala Yadav

Ms. Parveen Rani

Dr. Priyanka (Ext.)

Sh. Virender (Ext.)

Ms. Kavita (Ext.)

Sh. Ramesh (Ext.)

41.  LIBRARY / IDENTITY CARD

Dr. Anju Chaudhary (C)

Sh. Satish Singla

Sh. Vipin Babbar

Sh. Pardeep Sharma

Ms. Heena Pahuja

Ms. Suman Lata

Ms. Deepal (Ext.)

Ms. Sonal (Ext.)

 

42.  DECORATION

Dr. Anju Chaudhary (C)

Dr. Shashi Kala Yadav

Ms. Sunita

Ms. Kirti (Ext.)

Ms. Komal (Ext.)

Ms. Manisha (Ext.)

Ms. Shalu Mohan (Ext.)

Ms. Aarti Kadiyan (Ext.)

Ms. Kalmesh (Ext.)

Ms. Sonal (Ext.)

 

43.  INVITATION

Dr. Nutan Yadav (C)

Sh. Satbir

Ms. Sonal (Ext.)

Ms. Rajni (Ext.)

Ms. Renu Sheoran (Ext.)

Ms. Suman Bansal (Ext.)

Ms. Parveen (Ext.)

44.  TENT, SOUND & SEATING ARRANGEMENT

Sh. Mohinder Singh (C)

Sh. Satbir

Ms. Sunita

Sh. Anil Kumar (Ext.)

Ms. Rajni (Ext.) 

45.  Public Relation Officer

Sh. Vipin Babbar (C)

Ms. Madhu Bala

Ms. Vasundhra

Ms. Sunita

Ms. Kavita (Ext.)

Ms. Parveen Kumari (Ext.)

Sh. Yogesh Verma to Assist  

46.  NAAC/NIRF & IQAC

Sh. Satish Singla (Coordinator)

Ms. Anita Taneja (Dy. Coordinator)

Dr. Neelam Dahiya

Dr. Satyender Kumar

Sh. Amit Bansal

Sh. Vipin Babbar

Sh. Anil Kumar

Ms. Heena Pahuja

Ms. Sonia Saroya

Dr. V.S. Beniwal

Ms. Parveen Rani

Ms. Vasundhra

Sh. Sunil Kaushik

Sh. Keshav (Clerk)

47.  COLLEGE PROPERTY

         Dr. Randhir Singh (C)

         Dr. Satyender Kumar

Sh. Satbir

Ms. Bhanu Priya 

Sh. Ramesh Kumar (Ext)

Sh. Satish Pannu (Ext)

Sh. Anil Kumar (Ext.)

Sh. Sanjay (Ext.)

Ms. Anu Goyal (Ext.)

Sh. Shamsher to Assist

48.  COLLEGE MAGAZINE

Dr. V. S. Beniwal (Editor)

Ms. Nitika Rani (English)

Ms. Madhu Bala (Hindi)

Sh. Satish Singla (Commerce) 

Sh. Anil Kumar (Science)

Sh. Mohinder Singh (Social Science)

WALL MAGAZINE

Ms. Nitika Rani (C)

Ms. Shalu Mohan (Ext)

Ms. Komal Bansal (Ext.)

49.  RUSA

Dr. V.S. Beniwal (Nodal Officer)

Ms. Parveen Rani

Dr. Randhir Singh 

Ms. Madhu Bala

Ms. Suman Lata 

Ms. Aarju (Ext.)

Sh. Anil Kumar (Ext.) 

Sh. Sushil Kumar (Ext.)

50.  REFRESHMENT

Dr. Nutan Yadav (C)

Ms. Vasundhra

Ms. Shaina

Ms. Kamlesh (Ext.)

Ms. Deepal (Ext) 

Sh. Satish Pannu (Ext)

Sh. Anil (Ext)

51.  COURT CASES

Sh. Mohinder Singh (C)

Dr. Randhir Singh

Sh. Satish Pannu (Ext)

Sh. Ramesh Kumar  (Ext)

Sh. Sanjay Singh  (Ext)

Sh. Sunil Kaushik to Assist

52.  INCOME TAX RETURN

Sh. Satish Singla (C)

Sh. Amit Bansal

Ms. Anita Taneja

Ms. Heena Pahuja

Ms. Renu Sheoran (Ext.) 

Ms. Deepal (Ext.)

Ms. Arti Kadian (Ext.)

Sh. Sunil Kaushik to Assist for Record

53.  ELECTRICITY REPAIR ETC.

Sh. Satbir (C)

Sh. Pardeep Sharma

Dr. Randhir Singh

Sh. Ramesh Kumar (Ext)

 

54.  GRIEVANCES REDRESSAL CELL / ANTI RAGGING SEXUAL HARASSMENT / INTERNAL COMPLAINT COMMITTEE

Dr. Anju Chaudhary (C)

Sh. S.S. Dhanda

Dr. Nutan Yadav

Ms. Nitika

Sh. Anil Kumar

Ms. Anita Taneja

Sh. Satbir  

55.  WATER SUPPLY / PUBLIC HEALTH / TOILET ALL WORK OF SANITATION ITEMS.

Sh. Mohinder Singh (C)

Sh. Pardeep Sharma 

Ms. Geeta (Ext.)

Sh. Ramesh (Ext)

Sh. Sanjay (Ext)

Ms. Suman Bansal (Ext.)

Ms. Kirti Verma (Ext.)

Sh. R.N. Kajal to Assist

56.  REDCROSS & RED RIBBON & FIRST AID

Ms. Vasundhra  (C)

Ms. Shaina Tehria

Dr. Randhir Singh (First AID)

Ms. Shalu Mohan (Ext.) 

Ms. Kamlesh (Ext.)

Ms. Kavita (Ext)

Sh. Sushil Kumar (Ext.)

Sh. Ramesh (Ext.)

57.  PRINTING

Sh. Satbir (C)

Sh. Vipin Babbar

Dr. Randhir Singh

Ms. Bimla

Sh. Satish Pannu (Ext)

Sh. Anil (Ext)

58.  Incharge of Subjects with and without Regular Faculty (to verify the salary and other bills)

Sh. S.S. Dhanda  (Ext. Faculty)

Dr. Neelam Dahiya (Class III & IV)

59.  AUCTION / DISPOSAL

Sh. Pardeep Sharma (C)

Dr. Randhir Singh

Sh. Mohinder Singh

Ms. Kavita Saini

Ms. Rajni (Ext.)

60.  Stationery I/C and OE

Sh. Satbir (C)

Ms. Parveen

Sh. Pardeep Sharma

Sh. Randhir Singh  

Ms. Manisha (Ext.)

Sh. Ajay to Assist

61.  Class IV Employees Supervision

Sh. S.S. Dhanda  (C)

62.   APPRENTICESHIP

Ms. Anita Taneja (C)

Sh. Yogesh Verma to Assist

63.     ALUMNI ASSOCIATION

Dr. Vijender Singh Beniwal (C)

Sh. S.S. Dhanda

Dr. Jagdeep Singh

Dr. Nutan Yadav

Sh. Anil Kumar

Ms. Parveen Rani

Ms. Vasundhra

Ms. Parveen (Ext.)

Ms. Kavita (Ext.)

Sh. Sanjay (Ext)

64.  SOFT SKILL AND LANGUAGE LAB 

Ms. Nitika (C)

Sh. Vipin Babbar

Ms. Madhu Bala

Sh. Gagan (Ext.)

 

65.  Discipline Committee  

Dr. Eliza Kundu (C)

Sh. Satish Singla

Dr. Nutan Yadav

Sh. Pardeep Sharma

Ms. Heena Pahuja

Ms. Priyanaka (Ext.)

Ms. Kirti Verma (Ext.)

Ms. Kamlesh  (Ext.)

Sh. Gagan (Ext.)

Sh. Virender (Ext.)

Sh. Ramesh (Ext.)

Ms. Geeta (Ext.)

Ms. Poonam Saini (Ext.)

Ms. Mamta (Ext.)

Ms. Parveen Kumari (Ext.)

Ms. Deepal (Ext.)

Sh. Sanjay (Ext.)

66.  (Students Aid Fund) SAF Committee

Dr. Eliza Kundu (C)

Dr. Neelam Dahiya

Sh. Satish Singla

Ms. Monika (Ext.) 

67.  EXAMS OTHER THAN UNIVERSITY EXAMS.  

Sh. S.S. Dhanda (C)

Dr. Jagdeep Singh

Sh. Anil Kumar

Sh. Sunil Kaushik to Assist 

Sh. Yogesh Verma to Assist

68.  HRMS / MIS

Sh. Amit Bansal (Advisor Online Work) 

Sh. Sunil Kaushik (E-Salary Work & Upload Data) (C)

Mrs. Ekta Chawla to Assist

Mrs. Ekta Sheoran  to Assist

Ms. Ritu to Assist

69.  Staff Room Incharge 

Ms. Madhu Bala (C)

Ms. Bimla

Ms. Sunita 

Sh. Gagan (Ext.)

70.  ERP Module  

Sh. Amit Bansal (Nodal Officer)

Sh. Vipin Babbar

Sh. Anil Kumar

Ms. Bhanu Priya

Ms. Ekta Sheoran

Ms. Ekta Chawla

All HOD’s 

71.   EK BHARAT SHRESTA BHARAT 

Ms. Heena Pahuja (C)

Ms. Shaina

Ms. Rajni (Ext.)

Ms. Aarju (Ext.) 

72.  E-Learning  

Sh. Amit Bansal (C)

Sh. Vipin Babbar

Dr. Nutan yadav

Sh. Anil Kumar